Bernie Pfeifer’s ’69 AMX at the Saskatchewan International Raceway (SIR) in Saskatoon.

Bernie Pfeifer

Sept 9 at SIR

Final Round Results

Super Pro Name City Vehicle ET MPH
1 Amy Schwab Warman 01 Cameron Red 7.884 166.50
2 Jim Stinson Saskatoon 90 Altered 8.631 149.15
3 Fred Schwab Saskatoon 10 Diamond Red   175.43
Pro Name City Vehicle ET MPH
1 Scott Yaremko Saskatoon 67 Acadian Corsica 9.400 131.16
2 Norman Dunsmore Yellow Grass 55 Chev Belairas 10.345 114.06
3 Dave Graham Yorkton 72 Chev Vega   133.28
Sportsman Name City Vehicle ET MPH
1 Remi Weeks Saskatoon 64 Dodge Polara 12.861 104.86
2 Kim Bodnard Watson 71 Ford Mustang 11.533 114.95
3 Lorrie Bannerman Livelong 72 Chev Vega   114.26
Street Legal Name City Vehicle ET MPH
1 Janssen Aten Rosetown 82 Chev Camaro 11.493 116.93
2 Kylee Montour Warman 76 Dodge 12.414 107.58
3 Darren Hackman Regina 07 Grand Prix GT   85.01
Junior Dragster Lightning Name City Vehicle ET MPH
1 Clara Layfield Humboldt 09 Martin 9.077 70.73
2 Kolby Kurtz Marsden 05 KCS JR 8.302 70.17
3 Kolby Kurtz Marsden 05 KCS JR   82.22
Junior Street Legal Name City Vehicle ET MPH
1 Reid Holland Warman 78 Merc Monarch 10.372 65.22
2 Sydney Weeks Saskatoon 74 Challenger 9.283 74.08
3 Reid Holland Warman 78 Merc Monarch 69.13

Sept 10 at SIR

Final Round Results

Super Pro Name City Vehicle ET MPH
1 Walter Fernets Biggar 80 Monza 9.173 146.83
2 Mark Dyck Osler 84 Ford Mustang 9.719 139.24
3 Arlene Harder Saskatoon 67 Cuda   142.58
Pro Name City Vehicle ET MPH
1 Don Smith Saskatoon 80 Chev Monza 9.478 141.67
2 Martin Marchuk Regina 87 Mustang 11.904 114.03
3 Brandon Bennett Emerald Park 92 Mustang   128.93
Sportsman Name City Vehicle ET MPH
1 Bob Weber Hepburn 66 Belvadere 12.499 107.50
2 Matt Hendry Dundurn 10 Challenger 13.294 `104.22
3 Anita Hendry Saskatoon 68 Barracuda   114.89
Street Legal Name City Vehicle ET MPH
1 Gilles Basque Saskatoon 91 Ford Mustang 14.949 86.35
2 Justin Howe Saskatoon 86 Chev S10 14.567 90.99
3 Martin Marchuk Regina 87 Mustang   114.74
Junior Dragster Lightning Name City Vehicle ET MPH
1 Kolby Kurtz Marsden 05 KCS JR 8.353 69.19
2 Clara Layfield Humboldt 09 Martin 9.170 70.02
3 Carson Engemoen Regina 03 Harden   81.13
Junior Street Legal Name City Vehicle ET MPH
1 Sydney Weeks Saskatoon 74 Challenger 9.122 74.42
2 Jacob Giesbrecht Aberdeen 53 Ford F100 9.299 70.55
3 Sydney Weeks Saskatoon 74 Challenger   75.14